José Mourinho

Manchester United

José Mário dos Santos Félix Mourinho

Date of birth
26 January, 1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Setúbal
Nationality
Height
1.76m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Team Dates Charge
Manchester United   Manchester United 1 July, 2016 - 18 December, 2018 Manager
Manchester United   Manchester United 27 May, 2016 - 30 June, 2019 Manager
Chelsea   Chelsea 1 July, 2013 - 17 December, 2015 Manager
Real Madrid   Real Madrid 31 May, 2010 - 30 June, 2013 Manager
Inter   Inter 2 June, 2008 - 30 May, 2010 Manager
Chelsea   Chelsea 1 July, 2004 - 20 September, 2007 Manager
Porto   Porto 23 January, 2002 - 30 June, 2004 Manager
Porto   Porto 7 January, 2002 - 30 June, 2004 Manager
Leiria   Leiria 2 April, 2001 - 6 January, 2002 Manager
Benfica   Benfica 20 September, 2000 - 5 December, 2000 Manager
Barcelona B   Barcelona B 1 July, 1997 - 30 June, 2000 Manager
Barcelona   Barcelona 1 July, 1996 - 30 June, 2000 Assistant Coach
Porto   Porto 1 July, 1994 - 30 June, 1996 Assistant Coach
Sporting   Sporting 1 July, 1993 - 30 June, 1994 Assistant Coach
Ovarense   Ovarense 1 July, 1991 - 30 June, 1993 Assistant Coach
CF Estrela Amadora   CF Estrela Amadora 1 July, 1990 - 30 June, 1991 Assistant Coach
Vit. Setúbal   Vit. Setúbal 1 July, 1989 - 30 June, 1990
Vit. Setúbal   Vit. Setúbal (U19) 1 July, 1989 - 30 June, 1990 Manager
Vitória Setúbal FC   Vitória Setúbal FC (U17) 1 July, 1987 - 30 June, 1989 Manager

Transfer History as a Player

Season From To
1986/87 Comércio e Indústria   Comércio e Indústria Free
1985/86 Sesimbra   Sesimbra Comércio e Indústria   Comércio e Indústria
1983/84 Belenenses   Belenenses Sesimbra   Sesimbra
1982/83 Rio Ave   Rio Ave Belenenses   Belenenses

Staff

Jos van Dijk
Jos van Dijk
Physiotherapist
Rod Thornley
Rod Thornley
Physiotherapist
Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
Manager
Emilio Alvarez Blanco
Emilio Alvarez Blanco
Goalkeeping Coach