Maurizio Sarri

Chelsea

Maurizio Sarri

Date of birth
10 January, 1959 (61 years)
Place of birth
Napoli
Nationality
Current club

History

Team Dates Charge
Chelsea   Chelsea 14 July, 2018 - 30 June, 2021 Manager
Napoli   Napoli 11 June, 2015 - 13 July, 2018 Manager
Empoli   Empoli 25 June, 2012 - 4 June, 2015 Manager
F.C. Sorrento   F.C. Sorrento 6 July, 2011 - 13 December, 2011 Manager
Alessandria   Alessandria 6 July, 2010 - 24 June, 2011 Manager
Grosseto   Grosseto 24 March, 2010 - 30 June, 2010 Manager
Perugia   Perugia 23 September, 2008 - 15 February, 2009 Manager
Verona   Verona 31 December, 2007 - 27 February, 2008 Manager
Avellino   Avellino 18 July, 2007 - 23 August, 2007 Manager
Arezzo   Arezzo 31 October, 2006 - 13 March, 2007 Manager
Pescara   Pescara 9 July, 2005 - 30 June, 2006 Manager
Sangiovannese   Sangiovannese 1 July, 2003 - 30 June, 2005 Manager
Sansovino   Sansovino 1 July, 2000 - 30 June, 2003 Manager

Staff

Massimo Nenci
Massimo Nenci
Goalkeeping Coach
Paco Biosca
Paco Biosca
Doctor
Julio Tous
Julio Tous
Fitness Coach
Paolo Bertelli
Paolo Bertelli
Fitness Coach
Costantino Coratti
Costantino Coratti
Fitness Coach
Henrique Hilário
Henrique Hilário
Goalkeeping Coach
Antonio Conte
Antonio Conte
Manager