Stan Anderson

Stanley Anderson

Date of birth
27 February, 1933 (88 years)
Place of birth
Horden
Nationality
Current club
-

History

Team Dates Charge
Bolton   Bolton 28 January, 1980 - 31 May, 1981 Manager
Doncaster   Doncaster 3 February, 1975 - 20 November, 1978 Manager
Queens Park Rangers   Queens Park Rangers 7 September, 1974 - 16 October, 1974 Manager
AEK Chalkidas   AEK Chalkidas 1 July, 1973 - 16 April, 1974 Manager
Middlesbrough   Middlesbrough 1 April, 1966 - 25 January, 1973 Manager